You selected Thaxterogaster coneae (R. Heim) E. Horak & M.M. Moser 1965. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Cortinarius coneae (R. Heim) Peintner & M.M. Moser 2002 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cortinarius coneae (R. Heim) Peintner & M.M. Moser 2002
Synonyms:
Secotium coneae R. Heim 1951 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Secotium coneae R. Heim 1951
Thaxterogaster coneae (R. Heim) E. Horak & M.M. Moser 1965 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thaxterogaster coneae (R. Heim) E. Horak & M.M. Moser 1965
Volvigerum coneae (R. Heim) R. Heim 1966 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Volvigerum coneae (R. Heim) R. Heim 1966
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Basidiomycota
Class Agaricomycetes
Order Agaricales
Family Cortinariaceae
Genus Cortinarius
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: IMI, 2010
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=541249
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d735e4ee-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201