You selected Thaxterogaster pinguis (Zeller) Singer & A.H. Sm. 1958. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Cortinarius pinguis (Zeller) Peintner & M.M. Moser 2002 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cortinarius pinguis (Zeller) Peintner & M.M. Moser 2002
Synonyms:
Secotium pingue Zeller 1941 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Secotium pingue Zeller 1941
Thaxterogaster pinguis (Zeller) Singer & A.H. Sm. 1958 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thaxterogaster pinguis (Zeller) Singer & A.H. Sm. 1958
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Basidiomycota
Class Agaricomycetes
Order Agaricales
Family Cortinariaceae
Genus Cortinarius
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: NZfungi, 2008
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=541180
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d735de22-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201