Accepted scientific name:
Panaeolus acuminatus var. rickenii (Hora) P. Roux, Guy Garcia & Charret 2006 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Panaeolus acuminatus var. rickenii (Hora) P. Roux, Guy Garcia & Charret 2006
Synonyms:
Panaeolus rickenii Hora 1960 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Panaeolus rickenii Hora 1960
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Basidiomycota
Class Agaricomycetes
Order Agaricales
Family Not assigned
Genus Panaeolus
Species Panaeolus acuminatus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: IMI, 2008
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=522045
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:4afc0783-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:col20110201