You selected Oudemansiella eradicata (Kalchbr.) Zhu L. Yang, G.M. Muell., G. Kost & Rexer 2009. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Xerula eradicata (Kalchbr.) R.H. Petersen 2008 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Xerula eradicata (Kalchbr.) R.H. Petersen 2008
Synonyms:
Agaricus eradicatus Kalchbr. 1880 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus eradicatus Kalchbr. 1880
Collybia eradicata (Kalchbr.) Sacc. 1887 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Collybia eradicata (Kalchbr.) Sacc. 1887
Oudemansiella eradicata (Kalchbr.) Zhu L. Yang, G.M. Muell., G. Kost & Rexer 2009 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oudemansiella eradicata (Kalchbr.) Zhu L. Yang, G.M. Muell., G. Kost & Rexer 2009
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Basidiomycota
Class Agaricomycetes
Order Agaricales
Family Physalacriaceae
Genus Xerula
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: IMI, 2009
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=511623
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d7319063-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201