You selected Cercophora caudata (Curr.) N. Lundq. 1972. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Immersiella caudata (Curr.) A.N. Mill. & Huhndorf 2004 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Immersiella caudata (Curr.) A.N. Mill. & Huhndorf 2004
Synonyms:
Bombardia caudata (Curr.) Boedijn 1962 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bombardia caudata (Curr.) Boedijn 1962
Cercophora caudata (Curr.) N. Lundq. 1972 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cercophora caudata (Curr.) N. Lundq. 1972
Lasiosordaria lignicola (Fuckel) Chenant. 1919 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lasiosordaria lignicola (Fuckel) Chenant. 1919
Podospora caudata (Curr.) Niessl 1883 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Podospora caudata (Curr.) Niessl 1883
Podospora lignicola (Fuckel) Niessl 1883 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Podospora lignicola (Fuckel) Niessl 1883
Sordaria caudata (Curr.) Sacc. 1882 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sordaria caudata (Curr.) Sacc. 1882
Sordaria lignicola Fuckel 1871 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sordaria lignicola Fuckel 1871
Sphaeria caudata Curr. 1859 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sphaeria caudata Curr. 1859
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Ascomycota
Class Sordariomycetes
Order Sordariales
Family Lasiosphaeriaceae
Genus Immersiella
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: IMI, 2008
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=488136
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:4acb0175-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:col20110201