Accepted scientific name:
Gymnomyces foetens (Singer & A.H. Sm.) Trappe, T. Lebel & Castellano 2002 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Gymnomyces foetens (Singer & A.H. Sm.) Trappe, T. Lebel & Castellano 2002
Synonyms:
Martellia foetens Singer & A.H. Sm. 1961 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Martellia foetens Singer & A.H. Sm. 1961
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Basidiomycota
Class Agaricomycetes
Order Russulales
Family Russulaceae
Genus Gymnomyces
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: IMI, 2007
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=484758
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:4abeacd7-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:col20110201