You selected Thaxterogaster luteirufescens Bougher 1997. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Cortinarius luteirufescens (Bougher) Peintner & M.M. Moser 2002 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cortinarius luteirufescens (Bougher) Peintner & M.M. Moser 2002
Synonyms:
Thaxterogaster luteirufescens Bougher 1997 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thaxterogaster luteirufescens Bougher 1997
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Basidiomycota
Class Agaricomycetes
Order Agaricales
Family Cortinariaceae
Genus Cortinarius
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Dictionary of the Fungi, 2008
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=484713
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d72d0ec1-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201