You selected Thaxterogaster cartilagineus (G. Cunn.) M.M. Moser 1965. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Cortinarius cartilagineus (G. Cunn.) Peintner & M.M. Moser 2002 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cortinarius cartilagineus (G. Cunn.) Peintner & M.M. Moser 2002
Synonyms:
Secotium cartilagineum G. Cunn. 1924 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Secotium cartilagineum G. Cunn. 1924
Thaxterogaster cartilagineus (G. Cunn.) M.M. Moser 1965 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thaxterogaster cartilagineus (G. Cunn.) M.M. Moser 1965
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Basidiomycota
Class Agaricomycetes
Order Agaricales
Family Cortinariaceae
Genus Cortinarius
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: IMI, 2008
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=484694
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:4abd4550-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:col20110201