You selected Cantharellus cibarius var. defibulatus Heinem. 1966. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Cantharellus defibulatus (Heinem.) Eyssart. & Buyck 2001 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cantharellus defibulatus (Heinem.) Eyssart. & Buyck 2001
Synonyms:
Cantharellus cibarius var. defibulatus Heinem. 1966 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cantharellus cibarius var. defibulatus Heinem. 1966
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Basidiomycota
Class Agaricomycetes
Order Cantharellales
Family Cantharellaceae
Genus Cantharellus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: IMI, 2007
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=484475
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:4abbb86a-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:col20110201