You selected Russula xerampelina var. elaeodes Bres. 1929. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Russula pseudo-olivascens Kärcher 2002 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Russula pseudo-olivascens Kärcher 2002
Synonyms:
Russula elaeodes (Bres.) Romagn. ex Bon 1983 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula elaeodes (Bres.) Romagn. ex Bon 1983
Russula graveolens f. elaeodes (Bres.) Arnolds & P.-J. Keizer 1993 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula graveolens f. elaeodes (Bres.) Arnolds & P.-J. Keizer 1993
Russula graveolens f. elaeodes (Bres.) Arnolds & P.-J. Keizer 1995 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula graveolens f. elaeodes (Bres.) Arnolds & P.-J. Keizer 1995
Russula xerampelina var. elaeodes Bres. 1929 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula xerampelina var. elaeodes Bres. 1929
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Basidiomycota
Class Agaricomycetes
Order Russulales
Family Russulaceae
Genus Russula
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 2008
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=484231
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:eee4fb38-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201