Accepted scientific name:
Rimaconus jamaicensis (Seaver) Huhndorf, F.A. Fernández, Joanne E. Taylor & K.D. Hyde 2001 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Rimaconus jamaicensis (Seaver) Huhndorf, F.A. Fernández, Joanne E. Taylor & K.D. Hyde 2001
Synonyms:
Lasiosphaeria jamaicensis Seaver 1912 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lasiosphaeria jamaicensis Seaver 1912
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Ascomycota
Class Sordariomycetes
Order Not assigned
Family Not assigned
Genus Rimaconus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Dictionary of the Fungi, 2008
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=474878
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:4aab2dd4-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:col20110201