You selected Agaricus stercorarius Bull. 1792. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Coprinopsis cinerea (Schaeff.) Redhead, Vilgalys & Moncalvo 2001 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Coprinopsis cinerea (Schaeff.) Redhead, Vilgalys & Moncalvo 2001
Synonyms:
Agaricus cinereus Schaeff. 1774 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus cinereus Schaeff. 1774
Agaricus cinereus var. cinereus Schaeff. 1774 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus cinereus var. cinereus Schaeff. 1774
Agaricus cinereus var. macrorhizus (Pers.) Fr. 1821 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus cinereus var. macrorhizus (Pers.) Fr. 1821
Agaricus macrorhizus Pers. 1801 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus macrorhizus Pers. 1801
Agaricus radians Batsch 1783 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus radians Batsch 1783
Agaricus stercorarius Bull. 1792 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus stercorarius Bull. 1792
Coprinus cinereus (Schaeff.) Gray 1821 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coprinus cinereus (Schaeff.) Gray 1821
Coprinus delicatulus Apinis 1965 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coprinus delicatulus Apinis 1965
Coprinus fimetarius (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coprinus fimetarius
Coprinus fimetarius var. cinereus (L.) Fr. 1838 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coprinus fimetarius var. cinereus (L.) Fr. 1838
Coprinus fimetarius var. macrorhizus (Pers.) Sacc. 1887 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coprinus fimetarius var. macrorhizus (Pers.) Sacc. 1887
Coprinus macrorhizus (Pers.) Rea 1922 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coprinus macrorhizus (Pers.) Rea 1922
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Basidiomycota
Class Agaricomycetes
Order Agaricales
Family Psathyrellaceae
Genus Coprinopsis
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 2008
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=474379
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d72bcc82-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201