You selected Agaricus stercorarius Bull. 1786. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Coprinopsis stercorea (Fr.) Redhead, Vilgalys & Moncalvo 2001 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Coprinopsis stercorea (Fr.) Redhead, Vilgalys & Moncalvo 2001
Synonyms:
Agaricus stercorarius Bull. 1786 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus stercorarius Bull. 1786
Coprinus stercorarius (Bull.) Fr. 1838 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coprinus stercorarius (Bull.) Fr. 1838
Coprinus stercoreus Fr. 1838 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coprinus stercoreus Fr. 1838
Coprinus velox (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coprinus velox
Fungus stercorarius (Fr.) Kuntze 1898 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fungus stercorarius (Fr.) Kuntze 1898
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Basidiomycota
Class Agaricomycetes
Order Agaricales
Family Psathyrellaceae
Genus Coprinopsis
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 2008
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=474201
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d72ba6c9-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201