You selected Phylloporia capucina (Mont.) Ryvarden 1982. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Phylloporia pectinata (Klotzsch) Ryvarden 1991 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Phylloporia pectinata (Klotzsch) Ryvarden 1991
Synonyms:
Boudiera pectinata (Klotzsch) Lázaro Ibiza 1916 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boudiera pectinata (Klotzsch) Lázaro Ibiza 1916
Cryptoderma substygium (Berk. & Broome ex Cooke) Imazeki 1943 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cryptoderma substygium (Berk. & Broome ex Cooke) Imazeki 1943
Fomes capucinus (Mont.) Cooke 1885 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fomes capucinus (Mont.) Cooke 1885
Fomes endozonus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fomes endozonus
Fomes pectinatus (Klotzsch) Gillet 1885 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fomes pectinatus (Klotzsch) Gillet 1885
Fomes subpectinatus (Murrill) Sacc. & Trotter 1912 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fomes subpectinatus (Murrill) Sacc. & Trotter 1912
Fomes substygius (Berk. & Broome ex Cooke) Cooke 1885 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fomes substygius (Berk. & Broome ex Cooke) Cooke 1885
Fulvifomes pectinatus (Klotzsch) Bondartseva & S. Herrera 1992 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fulvifomes pectinatus (Klotzsch) Bondartseva & S. Herrera 1992
Fulvifomes subpectinatus (Murrill) Murrill 1915 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fulvifomes subpectinatus (Murrill) Murrill 1915
Inonotus capucinus (Mont.) Ryvarden 1974 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Inonotus capucinus (Mont.) Ryvarden 1974
Inonotus substygius (Berk. & Broome ex Cooke) Teng 1963 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Inonotus substygius (Berk. & Broome ex Cooke) Teng 1963
Microporus xerampelinus (Kalchbr.) Kuntze 1898 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Microporus xerampelinus (Kalchbr.) Kuntze 1898
Phaeoporus ferrugineus Romell 1901 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phaeoporus ferrugineus Romell 1901
Phellinus pectinatus (Klotzsch) Quél. 1886 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phellinus pectinatus (Klotzsch) Quél. 1886
Phylloporia capucina (Mont.) Ryvarden 1982 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phylloporia capucina (Mont.) Ryvarden 1982
Polyporus bonianus Pat. 1891 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polyporus bonianus Pat. 1891
Polyporus capucinus Mont. 1857 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polyporus capucinus Mont. 1857
Polyporus ferrugineus (Romell) Sacc. & P. Syd. 1902 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polyporus ferrugineus (Romell) Sacc. & P. Syd. 1902
Polyporus oroniger Lloyd 1920 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polyporus oroniger Lloyd 1920
Polyporus pectinatus Klotzsch 1833 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polyporus pectinatus Klotzsch 1833
Polyporus substygius (Berk. & Broome ex Cooke) Lloyd 1915 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polyporus substygius (Berk. & Broome ex Cooke) Lloyd 1915
Polyporus xerampelinus Kalchbr. ex Thüm. 1875 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polyporus xerampelinus Kalchbr. ex Thüm. 1875
Polystictus substygius Berk. & Broome ex Cooke 1878 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polystictus substygius Berk. & Broome ex Cooke 1878
Polystictus tabacinus var. substygius (Berk. & Broome) P.W. Graff 1918 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polystictus tabacinus var. substygius (Berk. & Broome) P.W. Graff 1918
Polystictus xerampelinus (Kalchbr. ex Thüm.) Cooke 1886 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polystictus xerampelinus (Kalchbr. ex Thüm.) Cooke 1886
Porodaedalea pectinata (Klotzsch) Aoshima 1966 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Porodaedalea pectinata (Klotzsch) Aoshima 1966
Pyropolyporus pectinatus (Klotzsch) Murrill 1907 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pyropolyporus pectinatus (Klotzsch) Murrill 1907
Pyropolyporus subpectinatus Murrill 1908 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pyropolyporus subpectinatus Murrill 1908
Scindalma capucinum (Mont.) Kuntze 1898 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scindalma capucinum (Mont.) Kuntze 1898
Scindalma pectinatum (Klotzsch) Kuntze 1898 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scindalma pectinatum (Klotzsch) Kuntze 1898
Scindalma substygium (Berk. & Broome ex Cooke) Kuntze 1898 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scindalma substygium (Berk. & Broome ex Cooke) Kuntze 1898
Xanthochrous capucinus (Mont.) Pat. 1900 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xanthochrous capucinus (Mont.) Pat. 1900
Xanthochrous pectinatus (Klotzsch) Pat. 1900 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xanthochrous pectinatus (Klotzsch) Pat. 1900
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Basidiomycota
Class Agaricomycetes
Order Hymenochaetales
Family Hymenochaetaceae
Genus Phylloporia
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: IMI, 2008
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=460306
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d728fd73-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201