Accepted scientific name:
Phylloporia spathulata (Hook.) Ryvarden 1991 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Phylloporia spathulata (Hook.) Ryvarden 1991
Synonyms:
Boletus spathulatus Hook. 1822 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus spathulatus Hook. 1822
Coltricia cumingii (Berk.) Teng 1991 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coltricia cumingii (Berk.) Teng 1991
Coltricia spathulata (Hook.) Murrill 1908 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coltricia spathulata (Hook.) Murrill 1908
Cyclomyces spathulatus (Hook.) Sacc. 1888 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyclomyces spathulatus (Hook.) Sacc. 1888
Microporus cumingii (Berk.) Kuntze 1898 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Microporus cumingii (Berk.) Kuntze 1898
Microporus luteonitidus (Berk.) Kuntze 1898 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Microporus luteonitidus (Berk.) Kuntze 1898
Microporus multiformis (Mont.) Kuntze 1898 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Microporus multiformis (Mont.) Kuntze 1898
Onnia cumingii (Berk.) Imazeki 1943 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Onnia cumingii (Berk.) Imazeki 1943
Phaeolopsis verae-crucis (Berk. ex Cooke) Murrill 1905 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phaeolopsis verae-crucis (Berk. ex Cooke) Murrill 1905
Phylloporia verae-crucis (Berk. ex Sacc.) Ryvarden 1991 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phylloporia verae-crucis (Berk. ex Sacc.) Ryvarden 1991
Polyporus cumingii Berk. 1842 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polyporus cumingii Berk. 1842
Polyporus luteonitidus Berk. 1856 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polyporus luteonitidus Berk. 1856
Polyporus multiformis Mont. 1854 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polyporus multiformis Mont. 1854
Polyporus spathulatus (Hook.) Fr. 1838 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polyporus spathulatus (Hook.) Fr. 1838
Polyporus verae-crucis Berk. ex Sacc. 1888 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polyporus verae-crucis Berk. ex Sacc. 1888
Polystictus cumingii (Berk.) Sacc. 1888 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polystictus cumingii (Berk.) Sacc. 1888
Polystictus luteonitidus (Berk.) Cooke 1886 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polystictus luteonitidus (Berk.) Cooke 1886
Polystictus multiformis (Mont.) Cooke 1886 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polystictus multiformis (Mont.) Cooke 1886
Polystictus spathulatus (Hook.) Berk. 1886 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polystictus spathulatus (Hook.) Berk. 1886
Xanthochrous macropus Pat. 1926 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xanthochrous macropus Pat. 1926
Xanthochrous multiformis (Mont.) Pat. 1900 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xanthochrous multiformis (Mont.) Pat. 1900
Xanthochrous pavonius Pat. 1926 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xanthochrous pavonius Pat. 1926
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Basidiomycota
Class Agaricomycetes
Order Hymenochaetales
Family Hymenochaetaceae
Genus Phylloporia
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: CBS, 2004
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=460305
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d728faff-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201