You selected Oudemansiella alphitophylla (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) Boedijn 1940. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Chamaemyces alphitophyllus (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) Murrill 1909 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Chamaemyces alphitophyllus (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) Murrill 1909
Synonyms:
Agaricus alphitophyllus Berk. & M.A. Curtis 1858 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus alphitophyllus Berk. & M.A. Curtis 1858
Armillaria alphitophylla (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) Murrill 1917 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Armillaria alphitophylla (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) Murrill 1917
Collybia alphitophylla (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) S. Ito & S. Imai 1939 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Collybia alphitophylla (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) S. Ito & S. Imai 1939
Oudemansiella alphitophylla (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) Boedijn 1940 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oudemansiella alphitophylla (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) Boedijn 1940
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Basidiomycota
Class Agaricomycetes
Order Agaricales
Family Agaricaceae
Genus Chamaemyces
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Dictionary of the Fungi, 2008
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=451316
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d727b049-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201