You selected Russula xerampelina var. amoenipes Bon 1987. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Russula amoenipes (Romagn. ex Bon) Bidaud, Moënne-Locc. & Reumaux 1996 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Russula amoenipes (Romagn. ex Bon) Bidaud, Moënne-Locc. & Reumaux 1996
Synonyms:
Russula xerampelina var. amoenipes Bon 1987 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula xerampelina var. amoenipes Bon 1987
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Basidiomycota
Class Agaricomycetes
Order Russulales
Family Russulaceae
Genus Russula
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: IMI, 2005
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=445359
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dbfa18a0-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201