You selected Russula xerampelina var. citrina (Quél.) Quél. 1888. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Russula violeipes Quél. 1898 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Russula violeipes Quél. 1898
Synonyms:
Russula amoena (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula amoena
Russula amoena var. violeipes (Quél.) Singer 1932 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula amoena var. violeipes (Quél.) Singer 1932
Russula heterophylla var. chlora Gillet 1876 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula heterophylla var. chlora Gillet 1876
Russula olivascens var. citrinus Quél. 1886 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula olivascens var. citrinus Quél. 1886
Russula punctata f. citrina (Quél.) Maire 1910 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula punctata f. citrina (Quél.) Maire 1910
Russula punctata f. violeipes (Quél.) Maire 1910 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula punctata f. violeipes (Quél.) Maire 1910
Russula violeipes f. citrina (Quél.) Romagn. 1942 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula violeipes f. citrina (Quél.) Romagn. 1942
Russula violeipes var. citrina (Quél.) Sarni 1998 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula violeipes var. citrina (Quél.) Sarni 1998
Russula violeipes f. violeipes Quél. 1898 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula violeipes f. violeipes Quél. 1898
Russula xerampelina var. citrina (Quél.) Quél. 1888 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula xerampelina var. citrina (Quél.) Quél. 1888
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Basidiomycota
Class Agaricomycetes
Order Russulales
Family Russulaceae
Genus Russula
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 2008
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=439062
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d7254826-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201