You selected Gymnopus brevipes (Bull.) Gray 1821. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Melanoleuca brevipes (Bull.) Pat. 1900 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Melanoleuca brevipes (Bull.) Pat. 1900
Synonyms:
Agaricus brevipes Bull. 1791 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus brevipes Bull. 1791
Agaricus brevipes var. brevipes Bull. 1791 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus brevipes var. brevipes Bull. 1791
Gymnopus brevipes (Bull.) Gray 1821 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gymnopus brevipes (Bull.) Gray 1821
Gyrophila brevipes (Bull.) Quél. 1886 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gyrophila brevipes (Bull.) Quél. 1886
Gyrophila grammopodia var. brevipes (Bull.) Quél. 1888 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gyrophila grammopodia var. brevipes (Bull.) Quél. 1888
Tricholoma brevipes (Bull.) P. Kumm. 1871 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tricholoma brevipes (Bull.) P. Kumm. 1871
Tricholoma melaleucum brevipes (Bull.) Maire 1916 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tricholoma melaleucum brevipes (Bull.) Maire 1916
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Basidiomycota
Class Agaricomycetes
Order Agaricales
Family Tricholomataceae
Genus Melanoleuca
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 2008
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=438669
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d7252727-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201