Accepted scientific name:
Gymnopus acervatus (Fr.) Murrill 1916 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Gymnopus acervatus (Fr.) Murrill 1916
Synonyms:
Agaricus acervatus Fr. 1821 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus acervatus Fr. 1821
Agaricus erythropus var. acervatus (Fr.) Pers. 1828 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus erythropus var. acervatus (Fr.) Pers. 1828
Collybia acervata (Fr.) P. Kumm. 1871 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Collybia acervata (Fr.) P. Kumm. 1871
Marasmius acervatus (Fr.) P. Karst. 1889 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Marasmius acervatus (Fr.) P. Karst. 1889
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Basidiomycota
Class Agaricomycetes
Order Agaricales
Family Marasmiaceae
Genus Gymnopus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: IMI, 2004
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=438401
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:4a54faac-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:col20110201