Accepted scientific name:
Gymnopus confluens (Pers.) Antonín, Halling & Noordel. 1997 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Gymnopus confluens (Pers.) Antonín, Halling & Noordel. 1997
Synonyms:
Agaricus archyropus Pers. 1828 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus archyropus Pers. 1828
Agaricus confluens Pers. 1796 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus confluens Pers. 1796
Agaricus ingratus Schumach. 1803 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus ingratus Schumach. 1803
Chamaeceras archyropus (Pers.) Kuntze 1898 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chamaeceras archyropus (Pers.) Kuntze 1898
Collybia confluens (Pers.) P. Kumm. 1871 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Collybia confluens (Pers.) P. Kumm. 1871
Collybia ingrata (Schumach.) Quél. 1872 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Collybia ingrata (Schumach.) Quél. 1872
Marasmius archyropus (Pers.) Fr. 1838 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Marasmius archyropus (Pers.) Fr. 1838
Marasmius confluens (Pers.) P. Karst. 1889 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Marasmius confluens (Pers.) P. Karst. 1889
Marasmius hariolorum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Marasmius hariolorum
Marasmius ingratus (Schumach.) Quél. 1888 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Marasmius ingratus (Schumach.) Quél. 1888
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Basidiomycota
Class Agaricomycetes
Order Agaricales
Family Marasmiaceae
Genus Gymnopus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: IMI, 2004
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=437619
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d724cfc0-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201