Accepted scientific name:
Gymnopus benoistii (Boud.) Antonín & Noordel. 1997 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Gymnopus benoistii (Boud.) Antonín & Noordel. 1997
Synonyms:
Collybia benoistii Boud. 1901 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Collybia benoistii Boud. 1901
Collybia tergina var. benoistii (Boud.) A. Ortega & Vizoso 1991 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Collybia tergina var. benoistii (Boud.) A. Ortega & Vizoso 1991
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Basidiomycota
Class Agaricomycetes
Order Agaricales
Family Marasmiaceae
Genus Gymnopus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: NZfungi, 2008
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=437616
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d724cd99-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201