Accepted scientific name:
Gymnopus aquosus (Bull.) Antonín & Noordel. 1997 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Gymnopus aquosus (Bull.) Antonín & Noordel. 1997
Synonyms:
Agaricus aquosus Bull. 1781 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus aquosus Bull. 1781
Collybia aquosa (Bull.) P. Kumm. 1871 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Collybia aquosa (Bull.) P. Kumm. 1871
Collybia aquosa var. aquosa (Bull.) P. Kumm. 1871 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Collybia aquosa var. aquosa (Bull.) P. Kumm. 1871
Collybia dryophila var. aquosa (Bull.) Quél. 1886 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Collybia dryophila var. aquosa (Bull.) Quél. 1886
Collybia dryophila var. oedipus Quél. 1888 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Collybia dryophila var. oedipus Quél. 1888
Marasmius dryophilus var. aquosus (Bull.) Rea 1922 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Marasmius dryophilus var. aquosus (Bull.) Rea 1922
Marasmius dryophilus var. oedipus (Quél.) Rea 1922 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Marasmius dryophilus var. oedipus (Quél.) Rea 1922
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Basidiomycota
Class Agaricomycetes
Order Agaricales
Family Marasmiaceae
Genus Gymnopus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: IMI, 2004
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=437615
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d724cb61-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201