Accepted scientific name:
Gymnopus alkalivirens (Singer) Halling 1997 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Gymnopus alkalivirens (Singer) Halling 1997
Synonyms:
Collybia alkalivirens Singer 1948 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Collybia alkalivirens Singer 1948
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Basidiomycota
Class Agaricomycetes
Order Agaricales
Family Marasmiaceae
Genus Gymnopus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: IMI, 2004
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=437613
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dbf807cc-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201