Accepted scientific name:
Spelaeomyces heydenii Fresen. 1863 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Spelaeomyces heydenii Fresen. 1863
Synonyms:
Xylostroma heydenii (Fresen.) Sacc. & Traverso 1911 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xylostroma heydenii (Fresen.) Sacc. & Traverso 1911
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Basidiomycota
Class Agaricomycetes
Order Polyporales
Family Fomitopsidaceae
Genus Spelaeomyces
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: CBS, 2004
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=432081
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:eeb4f17c-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201