You selected Gymnopus brassicolens var. brassicolens (Romagn.) Antonín & Noordel. 1997. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Micromphale brassicolens var. brassicolens (Romagn.) P.D. Orton 1960 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Micromphale brassicolens var. brassicolens (Romagn.) P.D. Orton 1960
Synonyms:
Collybia brassicolens (Romagn.) Bon 1998 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Collybia brassicolens (Romagn.) Bon 1998
Collybia cauvetii (Maire & Kühner ex Hora) Singer ex Courtec. 2008 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Collybia cauvetii (Maire & Kühner ex Hora) Singer ex Courtec. 2008
Collybia cauvetii (Maire & Kühner) Singer 1943 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Collybia cauvetii (Maire & Kühner) Singer 1943
Gymnopus brassicolens (Romagn.) Antonín & Noordel. 1997 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gymnopus brassicolens (Romagn.) Antonín & Noordel. 1997
Gymnopus brassicolens var. brassicolens (Romagn.) Antonín & Noordel. 1997 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gymnopus brassicolens var. brassicolens (Romagn.) Antonín & Noordel. 1997
Marasmius brassicolens Romagn. 1952 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Marasmius brassicolens Romagn. 1952
Marasmius cauvetii Maire & Kühner 1936 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Marasmius cauvetii Maire & Kühner 1936
Micromphale cauvetii Maire & Kühner ex Hora 1960 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Micromphale cauvetii Maire & Kühner ex Hora 1960
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Basidiomycota
Class Agaricomycetes
Order Agaricales
Family Marasmiaceae
Genus Micromphale
Species Micromphale brassicolens
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 2008
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=431323
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d722a15b-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201