Accepted scientific name:
Dermoloma josserandii var. josserandii Dennis & P.D. Orton 1960 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Dermoloma josserandii var. josserandii Dennis & P.D. Orton 1960
Synonyms:
Dermoloma pragense (Kubicka ex Bon) Ballero & Contu 1988 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dermoloma pragense (Kubicka ex Bon) Ballero & Contu 1988
Dermoloma pragense Kubicka 1975 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dermoloma pragense Kubicka 1975
Dermoloma pseudocuneifolium var. pragense Kubicka ex Bon 1986 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dermoloma pseudocuneifolium var. pragense Kubicka ex Bon 1986
Tricholoma hygrophorus Joss. 1958 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tricholoma hygrophorus Joss. 1958
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Basidiomycota
Class Agaricomycetes
Order Agaricales
Family Tricholomataceae
Genus Dermoloma
Species Dermoloma josserandii
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 2008
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=430288
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d72288d6-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201