Accepted scientific name:
Oudemansiella japonica var. japonica (Dörfelt) Pegler & T.W.K. Young 1987 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Oudemansiella japonica var. japonica (Dörfelt) Pegler & T.W.K. Young 1987
Synonyms:
Xerula japonica Dörfelt 1984 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xerula japonica Dörfelt 1984
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Basidiomycota
Class Agaricomycetes
Order Agaricales
Family Physalacriaceae
Genus Oudemansiella
Species Oudemansiella japonica
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: IMI, 2008
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=418997
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d721c11a-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201