You selected Phallus impudicus var. indusiatus . This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Phallus impudicus var. impudicus L. 1753 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Phallus impudicus var. impudicus L. 1753
Synonyms:
Dictyophora indusiata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dictyophora indusiata
Ithyphallus impudicus (L.) Fr. 1886 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ithyphallus impudicus (L.) Fr. 1886
Morellus impudicus (Pers.) Eaton 1818 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Morellus impudicus (Pers.) Eaton 1818
Phallus foetidus Sowerby 1801 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phallus foetidus Sowerby 1801
Phallus impudicus var. indusiatus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phallus impudicus var. indusiatus
Phallus indusiatus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phallus indusiatus
Phallus volvatus Batsch 1783 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phallus volvatus Batsch 1783
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Basidiomycota
Class Agaricomycetes
Order Phallales
Family Phallaceae
Genus Phallus
Species Phallus impudicus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 2008
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=418680
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d721a97b-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201