Accepted scientific name:
Ciborinia allii (Sawada) L.M. Kohn 1979 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ciborinia allii (Sawada) L.M. Kohn 1979
Synonyms:
Botryotinia allii (Sawada) W. Yamam. 1956 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Botryotinia allii (Sawada) W. Yamam. 1956
Botrytis byssoidea J.C. Walker 1925 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Botrytis byssoidea J.C. Walker 1925
Sclerotinia allii Sawada 1919 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sclerotinia allii Sawada 1919
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Ascomycota
Class Leotiomycetes
Order Helotiales
Family Sclerotiniaceae
Genus Ciborinia
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: IMI, 2010
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=416130
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d720f55b-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201