You selected Gymnopus brassicolens var. pallidus Antonín & Noordel. 1997. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Micromphale brassicolens var. pallidus Antonín & Noordel. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Micromphale brassicolens var. pallidus Antonín & Noordel.
Synonyms:
Gymnopus brassicolens var. pallidus Antonín & Noordel. 1997 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gymnopus brassicolens var. pallidus Antonín & Noordel. 1997
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Basidiomycota
Class Agaricomycetes
Order Agaricales
Family Marasmiaceae
Genus Micromphale
Species Micromphale brassicolens
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 2008
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=415402
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f5ec47ce-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201