Accepted scientific name:
Phallus impudicus var. togatus (Kalchbr.) Costantin & L.M. Dufour 1895 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Phallus impudicus var. togatus (Kalchbr.) Costantin & L.M. Dufour 1895
Synonyms:
Dictyophora duplicata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dictyophora duplicata
Hymenophallus togatus Kalchbr. 1884 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hymenophallus togatus Kalchbr. 1884
Phallus impudicus f. togatus (Kalchbr.) Quél. 1887 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phallus impudicus f. togatus (Kalchbr.) Quél. 1887
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Basidiomycota
Class Agaricomycetes
Order Phallales
Family Phallaceae
Genus Phallus
Species Phallus impudicus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 2008
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=414465
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d7200b66-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201