You selected Coprinus stercorarius . This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Coprinopsis tuberosa (Quél.) Doveri, Granito & Lunghini 2005 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Coprinopsis tuberosa (Quél.) Doveri, Granito & Lunghini 2005
Synonyms:
Coprinus stercorarius (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coprinus stercorarius
Coprinus tuberosus Quél. 1878 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coprinus tuberosus Quél. 1878
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Basidiomycota
Class Agaricomycetes
Order Agaricales
Family Psathyrellaceae
Genus Coprinopsis
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: IMI, 2008
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=365113
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d71be384-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201