You selected Grifola frondosa var. frondosa (Dicks.) Gray 1821. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Grifola frondosa (Dicks.) Gray 1821 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Grifola frondosa (Dicks.) Gray 1821
Synonyms:
Agaricus frondosus (Dicks.) Schrank 1786 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus frondosus (Dicks.) Schrank 1786
Boletus cristatus Gouan 1762 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus cristatus Gouan 1762
Boletus frondosus Dicks. 1785 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus frondosus Dicks. 1785
Boletus frondosus Pers. 1800 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus frondosus Pers. 1800
Boletus frondosus Schrank 1789 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus frondosus Schrank 1789
Boletus intybaceus Baumg. 1790 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus intybaceus Baumg. 1790
Caloporus frondosus (Dicks.) Quél. 1888 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Caloporus frondosus (Dicks.) Quél. 1888
Cladodendron frondosum (Dicks.) Lázaro Ibiza 1916 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cladodendron frondosum (Dicks.) Lázaro Ibiza 1916
Cladomeris frondosa (Dicks.) Quél. 1886 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cladomeris frondosa (Dicks.) Quél. 1886
Fungus squamatin-incumbens Paulet 1793 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fungus squamatin-incumbens Paulet 1793
Grifola albicans Imazeki 1943 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Grifola albicans Imazeki 1943
Grifola frondosa var. frondosa (Dicks.) Gray 1821 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Grifola frondosa var. frondosa (Dicks.) Gray 1821
Grifola frondosa f. frondosa (Dicks.) Gray 1821 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Grifola frondosa f. frondosa (Dicks.) Gray 1821
Grifola frondosa var. intybacea (Fr.) Cetto 1987 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Grifola frondosa var. intybacea (Fr.) Cetto 1987
Grifola frondosa f. intybacea (Fr.) Pilát 1936 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Grifola frondosa f. intybacea (Fr.) Pilát 1936
Grifola intybacea (Fr.) Imazeki 1943 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Grifola intybacea (Fr.) Imazeki 1943
Merisma frondosum (Dicks.) Gillet 1878 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Merisma frondosum (Dicks.) Gillet 1878
Merisma intybaceum (Fr.) Gillet 1878 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Merisma intybaceum (Fr.) Gillet 1878
Polypilus frondosus (Dicks.) P. Karst. 1882 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polypilus frondosus (Dicks.) P. Karst. 1882
Polypilus intybaceus (Fr.) P. Karst. 1882 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polypilus intybaceus (Fr.) P. Karst. 1882
Polyporus albicans (Imazeki) Teng 1963 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polyporus albicans (Imazeki) Teng 1963
Polyporus barrelieri Viv. 1834 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polyporus barrelieri Viv. 1834
Polyporus frondosus (Dicks.) Fr. 1821 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polyporus frondosus (Dicks.) Fr. 1821
Polyporus intybaceus Fr. 1838 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polyporus intybaceus Fr. 1838
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Basidiomycota
Class Agaricomycetes
Order Polyporales
Family Meripilaceae
Genus Grifola
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 2008
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=362177
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d71b396f-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201