You selected Dermoloma phaeopodium P.D. Orton 1980. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Dermoloma josserandii var. phaeopodium (P.D. Orton) Arnolds 1993 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Dermoloma josserandii var. phaeopodium (P.D. Orton) Arnolds 1993
Synonyms:
Dermoloma phaeopodium P.D. Orton 1980 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dermoloma phaeopodium P.D. Orton 1980
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Basidiomycota
Class Agaricomycetes
Order Agaricales
Family Tricholomataceae
Genus Dermoloma
Species Dermoloma josserandii
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 2008
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=359564
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f576d52a-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201