Accepted scientific name:
Ripartitella ponderosa (A.H. Sm. & Singer) Franco-Mol. 1993 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ripartitella ponderosa (A.H. Sm. & Singer) Franco-Mol. 1993
Synonyms:
Cystoderma ponderosum A.H. Sm. & Singer 1945 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cystoderma ponderosum A.H. Sm. & Singer 1945
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Basidiomycota
Class Agaricomycetes
Order Agaricales
Family Agaricaceae
Genus Ripartitella
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: IMI, 2008
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=357820
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:49bc73a5-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:col20110201