Accepted scientific name:
Agrocybe dura (Bolton) Singer 1936 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Agrocybe dura (Bolton) Singer 1936
Synonyms:
Agaricus durus Bolton 1788 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus durus Bolton 1788
Hylophila dura (Bolton) Quél. 1888 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hylophila dura (Bolton) Quél. 1888
Pholiota dura (Bolton) P. Kumm. 1871 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pholiota dura (Bolton) P. Kumm. 1871
Togaria dura (Bolton) W.G. Sm. 1908 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Togaria dura (Bolton) W.G. Sm. 1908
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Basidiomycota
Class Agaricomycetes
Order Agaricales
Family Strophariaceae
Genus Agrocybe
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: IMI, 2008
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=356857
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d719199f-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201