Accepted scientific name:
Cerrena unicolor (Bull.) Murrill 1903 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cerrena unicolor (Bull.) Murrill 1903
Synonyms:
Agaricus cinereus (Pers.) E.H.L. Krause 1933 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus cinereus (Pers.) E.H.L. Krause 1933
Antrodia incana (P. Karst.) P. Karst. 1911 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Antrodia incana (P. Karst.) P. Karst. 1911
Boletus unicolor Bull. 1785 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus unicolor Bull. 1785
Bulliardia grisea Lázaro Ibiza 1916 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bulliardia grisea Lázaro Ibiza 1916
Bulliardia nigrozonata Lázaro Ibiza 1916 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bulliardia nigrozonata Lázaro Ibiza 1916
Bulliardia unicolor (Bull.) Lázaro Ibiza 1916 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bulliardia unicolor (Bull.) Lázaro Ibiza 1916
Cerrena cinerea (Pers.) Gray 1821 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cerrena cinerea (Pers.) Gray 1821
Coriolus unicolor (Bull.) Pat. 1900 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coriolus unicolor (Bull.) Pat. 1900
Daedalea cinerea Fr. 1815 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Daedalea cinerea Fr. 1815
Daedalea cinerea Pers. 1801 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Daedalea cinerea Pers. 1801
Daedalea grisea (Lázaro Ibiza) Sacc. & Trotter 1925 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Daedalea grisea (Lázaro Ibiza) Sacc. & Trotter 1925
Daedalea incana (P. Karst.) Sacc. & D. Sacc. 1905 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Daedalea incana (P. Karst.) Sacc. & D. Sacc. 1905
Daedalea latissima (Fr.) Fr. 1821 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Daedalea latissima (Fr.) Fr. 1821
Daedalea lobata Velen. 1922 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Daedalea lobata Velen. 1922
Daedalea nigrozonata (Lázaro Ibiza) Sacc. & Trotter 1925 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Daedalea nigrozonata (Lázaro Ibiza) Sacc. & Trotter 1925
Daedalea unicolor (Bull.) Fr. 1821 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Daedalea unicolor (Bull.) Fr. 1821
Daedaleopsis incana P. Karst. 1904 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Daedaleopsis incana P. Karst. 1904
Lenzites cinerea (Pers.) Quél. 1888 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lenzites cinerea (Pers.) Quél. 1888
Lenzites unicolor (Bull.) G. Cunn. 1949 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lenzites unicolor (Bull.) G. Cunn. 1949
Phyllodontia magnusii P. Karst. 1883 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phyllodontia magnusii P. Karst. 1883
Phyllodontia unicolor (Bull.) Bondartsev & Singer 1941 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phyllodontia unicolor (Bull.) Bondartsev & Singer 1941
Physisporus latissimus (Fr.) P. Karst. 1882 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Physisporus latissimus (Fr.) P. Karst. 1882
Polyporus latissimus Fr. 1815 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polyporus latissimus Fr. 1815
Sistotrema cinereum (Fr.) Secr. 1833 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sistotrema cinereum (Fr.) Secr. 1833
Sistotrema cinereum Pers. 1794 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sistotrema cinereum Pers. 1794
Sistotrema cinereum var. cinereum (Fr.) Secr. 1833 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sistotrema cinereum var. cinereum (Fr.) Secr. 1833
Sistotrema unicolor (Bull.) Secr. 1833 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sistotrema unicolor (Bull.) Secr. 1833
Striglia cinerea (Pers.) Kuntze 1891 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Striglia cinerea (Pers.) Kuntze 1891
Striglia unicolor (Bull.) Kuntze 1891 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Striglia unicolor (Bull.) Kuntze 1891
Trametes latissima (Fr.) Quél. 1888 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trametes latissima (Fr.) Quél. 1888
Trametes unicolor (Bull.) Pilát 1939 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trametes unicolor (Bull.) Pilát 1939
Trametes unicolor f. latissima (Fr.) Pilát 1939 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trametes unicolor f. latissima (Fr.) Pilát 1939
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Basidiomycota
Class Agaricomycetes
Order Polyporales
Family Polyporaceae
Genus Cerrena
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 2008
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=356790
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d7185abc-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201