Accepted scientific name:
Suillus variegatus (Sw.) Kuntze 1898 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Suillus variegatus (Sw.) Kuntze 1898
Synonyms:
Boletus variegatus Sw. 1810 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus variegatus Sw. 1810
Ixocomus variegatus (Sw.) Quél. 1888 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ixocomus variegatus (Sw.) Quél. 1888
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Basidiomycota
Class Agaricomycetes
Order Boletales
Family Suillaceae
Genus Suillus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 2008
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=355913
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d7180138-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201