You selected Gymnopus ceraceus (Wulfen) Gray 1821. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Hygrocybe ceracea (Wulfen) P. Kumm. 1871 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Hygrocybe ceracea (Wulfen) P. Kumm. 1871
Synonyms:
Agaricus ceraceus Wulfen 1781 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus ceraceus Wulfen 1781
Agaricus ceraceus var. ceraceus Wulfen 1781 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus ceraceus var. ceraceus Wulfen 1781
Agaricus cereus J.F. Gmel. 1792 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus cereus J.F. Gmel. 1792
Gymnopus ceraceus (Wulfen) Gray 1821 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gymnopus ceraceus (Wulfen) Gray 1821
Hydrocybe ceracea M.M. Moser 1955 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydrocybe ceracea M.M. Moser 1955
Hydrocybe ceracea M.M. Moser 1957 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydrocybe ceracea M.M. Moser 1957
Hygrocybe ceracea var. vitellinoides (Bon) Bon 1987 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hygrocybe ceracea var. vitellinoides (Bon) Bon 1987
Hygrocybe citrina (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hygrocybe citrina
Hygrocybe vitellinoides Bon 1979 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hygrocybe vitellinoides Bon 1979
Hygrophorus ceraceus (Wulfen) Fr. 1838 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hygrophorus ceraceus (Wulfen) Fr. 1838
Hygrophorus ceraceus var. ceraceus (Wulfen) Fr. 1838 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hygrophorus ceraceus var. ceraceus (Wulfen) Fr. 1838
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Basidiomycota
Class Agaricomycetes
Order Agaricales
Family Hygrophoraceae
Genus Hygrocybe
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 2008
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=355873
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d717f56e-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201