You selected Gymnopus atratus (Fr.) Murrill 1916. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Tephrocybe atrata (Fr.) Donk 1962 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Tephrocybe atrata (Fr.) Donk 1962
Synonyms:
Agaricus atratus Fr. 1818 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus atratus Fr. 1818
Collybia atrata (Fr.) P. Kumm. 1874 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Collybia atrata (Fr.) P. Kumm. 1874
Gymnopus atratus (Fr.) Murrill 1916 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gymnopus atratus (Fr.) Murrill 1916
Lyophyllum atratum (Fr.) Singer 1943 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lyophyllum atratum (Fr.) Singer 1943
Tephrophana atrata (Fr.) Kühner 1938 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tephrophana atrata (Fr.) Kühner 1938
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Basidiomycota
Class Agaricomycetes
Order Agaricales
Family Lyophyllaceae
Genus Tephrocybe
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 2008
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=339943
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d7157e19-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201