You selected Gymnopus conigenoides (Ellis) Murrill 1916. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Strobilurus conigenoides (Ellis) Singer 1962 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Strobilurus conigenoides (Ellis) Singer 1962
Synonyms:
Agaricus conigenoides Peck 1878 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus conigenoides Peck 1878
Gymnopus conigenoides (Ellis) Murrill 1916 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gymnopus conigenoides (Ellis) Murrill 1916
Pseudohiatula conigenoides (Ellis) Singer 1951 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pseudohiatula conigenoides (Ellis) Singer 1951
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Basidiomycota
Class Agaricomycetes
Order Agaricales
Family Physalacriaceae
Genus Strobilurus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Dictionary of the Fungi, 2008
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=339797
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d7155867-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201