You selected Lactarius deliciosus var. deterrimus (Gröger) Hesler & A.H. Sm. 1979. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Lactarius deterrimus Gröger 1968 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Lactarius deterrimus Gröger 1968
Synonyms:
Lactarius deliciosus var. deterrimus (Gröger) Hesler & A.H. Sm. 1979 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lactarius deliciosus var. deterrimus (Gröger) Hesler & A.H. Sm. 1979
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Basidiomycota
Class Agaricomycetes
Order Russulales
Family Russulaceae
Genus Lactarius
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 2008
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=332881
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d712ac0a-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201