You selected Cerrena hydnoides (Sw.) Zmitr. 2001. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Hexagonia hydnoides (Sw.) M. Fidalgo 1968 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Hexagonia hydnoides (Sw.) M. Fidalgo 1968
Synonyms:
Boletus fibrosus Hook. 1822 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus fibrosus Hook. 1822
Boletus hydnoides Sw. 1806 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus hydnoides Sw. 1806
Boletus ursinus Link 1809 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus ursinus Link 1809
Cerrena hydnoides (Sw.) Zmitr. 2001 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cerrena hydnoides (Sw.) Zmitr. 2001
Microporus ursinus (Link) Kuntze 1898 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Microporus ursinus (Link) Kuntze 1898
Pogonomyces hydnoides (Sw.) Murrill 1904 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pogonomyces hydnoides (Sw.) Murrill 1904
Polyporus fibrosus Hook. 1822 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polyporus fibrosus Hook. 1822
Polyporus hydnoides (Sw.) Fr. 1821 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polyporus hydnoides (Sw.) Fr. 1821
Polyporus ursinus (Link) Fr. 1821 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polyporus ursinus (Link) Fr. 1821
Polyporus verrucosohirtus Speg. 1884 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polyporus verrucosohirtus Speg. 1884
Polystictus ursinus (Link) Cooke 1885 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polystictus ursinus (Link) Cooke 1885
Polystictus verrucosohirtus (Speg.) Speg. 1888 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polystictus verrucosohirtus (Speg.) Speg. 1888
Scenidium hydnoides (Sw.) Jülich 1984 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scenidium hydnoides (Sw.) Jülich 1984
Trametes hydnoides (Sw.) Fr. 1838 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trametes hydnoides (Sw.) Fr. 1838
Trametes ocellata Berk. & M.A. Curtis 1868 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trametes ocellata Berk. & M.A. Curtis 1868
Trametes ursina (Link) Fr. 1849 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trametes ursina (Link) Fr. 1849
Trametes verrucosohirtus (Speg.) Speg. 1891 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trametes verrucosohirtus (Speg.) Speg. 1891
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Basidiomycota
Class Agaricomycetes
Order Polyporales
Family Polyporaceae
Genus Hexagonia
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: CBS, 2004
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=331973
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d711df96-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201