Accepted scientific name:
Galerina praticola (F.H. Møller) P.D. Orton 1960 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Galerina praticola (F.H. Møller) P.D. Orton 1960
Synonyms:
Galerina unicolor (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galerina unicolor
Pholiota mycenoides (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pholiota mycenoides
Pholiota praticola F.H. Møller 1945 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pholiota praticola F.H. Møller 1945
Pholiota pumila var. subferruginea F.H. Møller & J.E. Lange 1940 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pholiota pumila var. subferruginea F.H. Møller & J.E. Lange 1940
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Basidiomycota
Class Agaricomycetes
Order Agaricales
Family Strophariaceae
Genus Galerina
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 2008
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=331124
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d7117be2-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201