Accepted scientific name:
Dermoloma pseudocuneifolium Herink 1958 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Dermoloma pseudocuneifolium Herink 1958
Synonyms:
Dermoloma cuneifolium (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dermoloma cuneifolium
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Basidiomycota
Class Agaricomycetes
Order Agaricales
Family Tricholomataceae
Genus Dermoloma
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 2008
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=329825
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d710e5cc-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201