Accepted scientific name:
Dacryopinax aurantiaca (Fr.) McNabb 1965 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Dacryopinax aurantiaca (Fr.) McNabb 1965
Synonyms:
Guepinia aurantiaca Fr. 1849 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Guepinia aurantiaca Fr. 1849
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Basidiomycota
Class Dacrymycetes
Order Dacrymycetales
Family Dacrymycetaceae
Genus Dacryopinax
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Sierra & Cifuentes, 2005
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=329594
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dbda75a4-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201