Accepted scientific name:
Cribbea gloriosa (D.A. Reid) A.H. Sm. & D.A. Reid 1962 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cribbea gloriosa (D.A. Reid) A.H. Sm. & D.A. Reid 1962
Synonyms:
Secotium gloriosum D.A. Reid 1956 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Secotium gloriosum D.A. Reid 1956
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Basidiomycota
Class Agaricomycetes
Order Agaricales
Family Cortinariaceae
Genus Cribbea
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kuyper, 2004
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=329305
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dbda41ce-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201