Accepted scientific name:
Cribbea andina (Speg.) J.E. Wright & E. Horak 1961 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cribbea andina (Speg.) J.E. Wright & E. Horak 1961
Synonyms:
Secotium andinum Speg. 1902 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Secotium andinum Speg. 1902
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Basidiomycota
Class Agaricomycetes
Order Agaricales
Family Cortinariaceae
Genus Cribbea
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kuyper, 2004
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=329304
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d710b2e3-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201