You selected Cantharellus cibarius var. ferruginascens (P.D. Orton) Courtec. 1993. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Cantharellus ferruginascens P.D. Orton 1969 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cantharellus ferruginascens P.D. Orton 1969
Synonyms:
Cantharellus cibarius var. ferruginascens (P.D. Orton) Courtec. 1993 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cantharellus cibarius var. ferruginascens (P.D. Orton) Courtec. 1993
Cantharellus pallens (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cantharellus pallens
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Basidiomycota
Class Agaricomycetes
Order Cantharellales
Family Cantharellaceae
Genus Cantharellus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 2008
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=327479
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d7100cf7-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201